Signed in as:
[…] (Emphasis and underscore added)
House Bill No. 3391 provides that, under Section 129.004(b), Texas Government Code:
"A public safety employees treatment court program established under this chapter shall make, establish, and publish local procedures to ensure maximum participation of eligible defendants in the county or counties in which those defendants reside." (Emphasis and underscore added).
House Bill No. 1706 provides that, under Section 141.003(b), Texas Government Code:
"A sexual assault victim services court program established under this chapter shall make, establish, and publish local procedures to ensure maximum participation of eligible victims in the county." (Emphasis and underscore added)